Sep 29 Sat
  1. SICK CHICKS 2018 FILM FESTIVAL PACKAGE

    Starts 9/29/2018 at 6:30 PM EDT
    Ends 9/30/2018 at 2:45 PM EDT
    Add to Your Calendar
    Added by ConcourseConnect System
    @ 122 EAST CHATHAM, CARY, NC, 27511, United States
    September 29-30, 2018

    Saturday

    3p.m. FX Demo and Discussion with Ceirra Ayers - This is a free event.

    4:10p.m. Special Screening:  Michelle Iannantuono's Livescream followed by a Q & A.  This is a free event.

    6:30p.m.-7:30p.m.
    Frightening Foreign Films Part 1
    Insatiable - Chloe Le Roy - runtime 10:00 – Australia
    Feast on the Young - Katia Mancuso - runtime 12:30 – Australia
    Nepenthes - Ariel Hansen - runtime 5:18 – Canada
    Red Tale - Natacha Thomas - runtime 5:00 – France
    The Vinyl - Ece Palaz - runtime 15:00 - Turkey
    Salient Minus Ten - Emma Dark - runtime 12:30 – UK

    7:45p.m.-8:45p.m.
    Freaky and Fantastic SciFi and Fantasy Films Part 1
    Greater Good - Andrea Ashton - runtime 8:13
    The Prime - Jessica Green - runtime 17:58
    Reclamation - Alison Kohlhardt - runtime 18:00
    Protectress - America Young - runtime 10:34

    9:30p.m. - 11:30p.m.
    Homegrown Horror Part 1
    Bride of Frankie - Devi Snively - runtime 18:48
    Digits - Madeleine Richardson - runtime 1:28
    Ducko - Demitra Papadinis - runtime 1:59
    Enough - Christina Raia - runtime 7:55
    Entropia - Marinah Janello - runtime 14:55
    Friendsgiving - Samantha Kolesnik - runtime 6:30
    Hooker Assassin - Misty Dawn - runtime 12:41
    Inside The House - Dycee Wildman and Jennifer Bonior - runtime 3:53
    Little - Brittany Brock - runtime 12:17
    paralysis - Melissa De Leon - runtime 4:23
    Pop - Joe Spencer - runtime 14:55
    Quiver - Shayna Connelly - runtime 13:41
    What We're Reading Today! - Devon Johnson - runtime 6:16

    Sunday

    2p.m. Adventures in Filmmaking with SCFFF filmmakers. This is a free event.

    2:45 - 3:45pm
    Frightening Foreign Films Part 2
    Those who can die - Charlotte Cayeux - runtime 18:33 – France
    The Dark room - Morgane Segaert - runtime 20:00 – France
    Event Horizon - Joséfa Celestin - runtime 11:20 – UK
    Off Duty - Becki Pantling - runtime 6:58 - UK

    4p.m.-5p.m.
    Freaky and Fantastic SciFi and Fantasy Films Part 2
    Sylphvania Grove - Rebekah Fieschi - runtime 18:40
    The Spectacular Summer of Weredog and Amy - Sylvia Alcala - runtime 12:15
    The Tolls - Liz Anderson - runtime 19:59
    Psychoacoustics - Michelle Iannantuono - runtime 8:30

    5:15p.m. - 6:20p.m.
    Homegrown Horror Part 2
    AT YOUR DISPOSAL - Diana Lee Woody - runtime 11:11
    Beneath - Lindsay Serrano - runtime 9:54
    Bet You I Die (film) - Joy Lin - runtime 14:33
    Blue Balls - Leah Faye Caddigan - runtime 17:27
    SELL YOUR BODY - Jaanelle Yee - runtime 11:09

    6:30p.m. – 7:30p.m.
    An Awards presentation will follow the last film.

    Read more about the festival here!